QIBEBT-IR  > 多相反应工程研究组

Abstract: 针对直径为50 mm的小直径水力旋流器,考察了溢流管插入深度和壁厚以及进口流量对微细物料分离效率的影响,并利用正交分析法得到了溢流管最优的插入深度、壁厚及最适的进口流量。此外,考察了两种套筒式溢流管对水力旋流器分离性能的影响。最后,在最优溢流管结构的基础上,探讨了分流比对分离效率的影响。结果表明:水力旋流器的直筒段具有一定的分离作用;对于微细物料的分离,溢流管采用薄壁且插入深度与水力旋流器直筒段长度相当的设计,有利于提高微细颗粒的分离效率。小直径水力旋流器溢流管的最佳插入深度比例大于大直径水力旋流器的最佳插入深度比例,表明它们的分离行为存在着较大的差异。

Other Abstract: The separation efficiencies were compared under different vortex finder lengths, thickness and flow rates in a small hydrocyclone with the diameter of 50 mm, and the optimal insertion depth, wall thickness of the vortex finder and flow rate were obtained by using the method of orthogonal design. In addition, the influence of vortex finders with tube-in-tube structure in the hydrocyclone on the separation efficiency was investigated. Finally, the relationship between the split ratio and separation efficiency was analyzed on the basis of the optimal structure for the vortex finder. The experimental results show that the cylindrical part of the hydrocyclone plays an important preliminary separation role. For the separation of fine particles, a thin vortex finder which is extended to the junction between the cylindrical and the conical parts is beneficial to the separation efficiency. The optimum proportion of the vortex finder insertion depth to the hydrocyclone diameter in the small hydrocyclone is bigger than those in the big ones, and it is indicated that there is a remarkable difference of separation between them.

Keyword: 分离 粒度分布 流动 水力旋流器 溢流管 分离效率 粒级分离效率