QIBEBT-IR  > 绿色化学催化研究组

关键词: 质子型氨基酸离子液体 碳材料 固体碱 C-c偶联 醇缩合 1 2-戊二醇; 学科分类生物学

中文摘要: Biotechnology itself as a hot research field has significant advantages: high selectivity in the biological fermentation; high conversion efficiency and mild reaction conditions. With the development of science and technology, the combination of biological technology and chemical conversion technology to produce chemical products would be gradually applied into industrial productions. This thesis focuses on the following aspects: (1) Carbon materials with characteristic physico-chemical properties have been widely used in the gas storage, separation, absorption, catalysis and battery materials fields. Particularly, the precursors play a crucial role, and their chemical composition is often reflected in the type and amount of heteroatoms found in the final carbon materials. Bio-Protic amino acid ionic liquids as new precursors have many advatages: easy to prepare, low-cost, sustainable resource of amino acid with N, O and S heteroatom. (2) According to the characteristics of solid superbases, some solid base catalysts of various types (hydrotalcite type, supported type) with different carriers (carbon black, molecular sieve MCM-41, activated γ-Al2O3), different alkaline presoma (MgO, CsOH, KF, ZrO2) were prepared. And the base strength were measured over chemical absorption. The catalytic performance of these catalysts were tested on a fixed-bed reactor over ester condensation reactions. (3) Higher alcohols are considered as very promising biofuels with higher energy density, low-volatile, fuel miscibility, etc. We provided a new route to synthesis higher alcohols by self or cross-condensation of lower biomass fermentation alcohols directly. Other value-added chemicals could also be obtained based on the similar alcohol hydrogen auto-transfer mechanism.

英文摘要: 目前,经济增长高度依赖能源资源消耗的发展模式已难以为继,需要遵循绿色化、生态化、资源回收与循环再利用的原则,实现绿色低碳和可持续发展。随着生物技术的发展,以生物基材料为原料、利用生物技术生产化工产品已经逐步被应用到工业生产之中,并逐渐成为化工领域研究的热点。在以上理念的指导下,主要开展了以下三个方面的工作: (1) 以质子型氨基酸离子液体为前体的碳材料制备及其性能研究。本部分内容重点考察了氨基酸离子液体碳化的最适条件;对所得碳材料的各项物理性能进行了充分的表征;通过加入KOH的方式对碳材料进行了进一步改性。 (2) 以固体碱为中心的催化剂的制备、性能及其活性研究。固体碱作为催化剂具有催化活性较高,选择性高,产物的纯度高,工艺简单及耐高温,稳定性好等特点。应项目需求,我们采用传统方法合成了一系列固体碱催化剂,并对其碱性及碱强度进行了量化表征。随后在固定床反应器中对酯缩合反应进行了活性测试。 (3) 基于生物基小分子醇催化缩合反应研究。生物发酵产物中含有大量的小分子醇类。本部分内容,主要合成了及碱性和金属活性于一体的双功能催化剂,考察了其在丙二醇与乙醇、甲醇缩合反应中活性。此外还针对醇缩合反应路径进行了详细研究。