QIBEBT-IR  > 热化学转化研究组

关键词: 合成气 汽油 Zsm-5 水热处理 金属改性

摘要: 与甲醇制汽油(MTG)工艺相比,合成气经二甲醚(DME)制汽油工艺具有反应条件温和、流程短及原料利用率等的优点,在利用生物质资源制备清洁燃料方面具有广阔的应用前景。本论文在本实验室合成气一步法制二甲醚催化剂研究的基础上,主要研究了合成气经二甲醚制汽油反应中二段催化剂的制备与改性。对纳米晶ZSM-5分子筛进行水热处理及金属掺杂改性,考察其在催化合成气经二甲醚制汽油反应中的催化性能;同时对水热处理后的分子筛进行工艺条件优化,以进一步开发其催化性能潜力。分别考察了不同硅铝比及不同晶粒大小系列ZSM-5分子筛在MTG反应中的催化性能,筛选出催化性能较好的分子筛作为基础催化剂,进行进一步的改性处理后应用于合成气经二甲醚制汽油反应中。研究表明,低硅铝比、小晶粒的ZSM-5分子筛具有较高的催化活性。选择粒径为100 nm、硅铝比为25的商业ZSM-5分子筛作为基础催化剂,进行进一步的改性处理。对筛选出的商业ZSM-5进行水热处理改性,考察了水热处理温度及时间对分子筛催化性能的影响。结果表明,水热处理可以显著提高分子筛催化性能,水热处理温度相对于处理时间对催化性能的影响更显著。在合成气经二甲醚制汽油反应中,未处理的分子筛催化反应的油收率仅6.62%,分子筛在400 oC下水热处理8 h的油收率达到10.25%,同时气相产物中液化石油气(LPG)的收率由6.9%降至3.63%。随水热处理温度的升高,汽油收率先升高后降低。最佳的水热处理工艺条件是ZSM-5400 oC下水热处理8 h将水热处理后的分子筛应用于合成气经二甲醚制汽油反应,对该反应的工艺条件进行优化,以进一步提升催化剂的催化性能。主要考察二段温度及系统压力对分子筛催化性能的影响。升高压力有利于汽油收率的提高,反应压力由2 MPa逐渐升高至5 MPa,汽油收率由4.86%升高至11.69%,但汽油中均四甲苯含量亦由11.29%升高至20.07%,导致汽油品质明显下降;随二段反应温度的升高,汽油收率先增加后降低,在340 oC得到最高油收率10.25%。研究表明,该反应在系统压力为3 MPa,二段反应温度为340 oC的条件下进行较为合适。通过MTG反应考察CuGaFe等不同金属元素浸渍法改性的ZSM-5的催化性能,发现Fe元素的掺杂可以提高ZSM-5的催化性能。通过浸渍法及原位水热合成法制备了Fe改性ZSM-5,考察了其在合成气经二甲醚制汽油反应中的催化性能。研究表面,Fe元素的引入可以明显改善分子筛的催化性能,提高汽油收率。与未改性分子筛相比,浸渍法与原位水热合成法改性的分子筛的油收率分别从7.45%提高至8.52%10.33%。通过水热处理可以进一步提高原位水热合成Fe-ZSM-5的催化性能,汽油收率增加至11.97%

其他摘要: Compared to the methanol to gasoline (MTG) process, there are many advantages for the process of syngas to gasoline via dimethyl ether (DME), such as milder reaction conditions, shorter flow path and higher feed stock conversion rate. This process has a broad application prospect for the utilization of biomass resources to produce clean fuels. On the basis of former research for one-step synthesis of DME from bio-syngsas, the preparation and modification of second-stage catalysts for the reaction of syngas to gasoline via DME were investigated in this paper. The nano-crystalline ZSM-5 zeolites were modified by hydrothermal treatments and metal doping methods, and employed in the conversion of syngas into gasoline via DME. To improve the potential catalytic performance of the zeolites after hydrothermal modification, the reaction condition of the catalysts had been also optimized.A series of commercial ZSM-5 zeolites with varying Si/Al atomic ratios and varying grain sizes were used in the MTG reaction, indicating that the catalysts with the lower Si/Al ratio and the smaller grain size were conductive to the higher catalytic performance. The zeolites with grain size of 100 nm and silica-alumina ratio of 25 had been chose as the fundamental catalyst and would be modified in the future studies. The commercial ZSM-5 was modified by hydrothermal treatmentThe effects of hydrothermal treatment temperature and time on the catalytic performance of the ZSM-5 had been investigated. The results indicated that the hydrothermal treatment on the ZSM-5 can enhance its catalytic performance significantly. Compared to the impact of hydrothermal treatment time, the impact of hydrothermal treatment temperature on the catalytic performance of the zeolites was more obviously. In the reaction of syngas to gasoline via DME, the gasoline yield of un-modified zeolites was only 6.62%, but the gasoline yield of the zeolites that treated by steam at 400 oC for 8h was up to 10.25%, while the liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) yield in the gaseous product from 6.9% reduced to 3.63%. When the treatment temperature rose, the gasoline yield increased to the biggest value and then dropped. The best treatment parameters were 400 oC and 8 h.To improve the catalytic performance of the zeolites after hydrothermal treatment, the process conditions for the reaction of syngas to gasoline via DME were investigated. The effects of the second-stage temperature and the system pressure on catalytic performance of the zeolites were mainly considered. The gasoline yield got rose with the increase of pressureWhen the system pressure increased to 5 MPa from 2 MPa, the gasoline yield increased to 11.69% from 4.86%, however, the content of durene in the gasoline increased to 20.07% from 11.29%, which deteriorated the gasoline quality. The gasoline yield first increased and then decreased with the rise of the second-stage reaction temperature, the highest gasoline yield was 10.25% got at 340 oC. Therefore, the system pressure of 3 MPa and the second-stage temperature of 340 oC were considered as the appropriate reaction conditions.The catalytic performance of the ZSM-5 impregnated with different metal elements (Cu, Ga and Fe) for the MTG reaction was investigated. The results indicated that the doping of the iron element can improve the catalytic performance of the ZSM-5Different methods had been adopted to prepare Fe modified ZSM-5, such as metal impregnation and in-situ hydrothermal synthesis method. The catalytic performance of the Fe modified ZSM-5 in the reaction of syngas to gasoline via DME had been investigated. The results indicated that the doping of the Fe element can improve the catalytic performance of the zeolites and enhance the gasoline yield of the reaction. Compared to the un-modified ZSM-5, the gasoline yield of Fe modified ZSM-5 prepared by impregnation and in-situ hydrothermal synthesis method increased from 7.45% to 8.52% and 10.33%. When treated by stream, the gasoline yield of Fe-ZSM-5 had been further improved to 11.97%.