QIBEBT-IR  > 工业生物燃气研究组

关键词: 有机固体废弃物 厌氧消化 厌氧生物制氢 厌氧消化模型 热力学分析

其他摘要: 随着能源、资源和环境等问题的日趋严重,人们逐渐认识到厌氧生物技术既能消除污染又能产生可再生能源(以沼气或氢气的形式)的重要性。但是厌氧生物技术的设计与运行还非常依赖于经验,因此建立准确实用的厌氧生物过程的数学模型,对于指导厌氧生物技术的实践、减少对经验的依赖性、快速寻找限制因子等均具有重要作用。但是目前的厌氧消化模型以废水处理为主,一些固体废弃物的厌氧过程缺乏建模工作;某些参数的选取没有科学依据;在厌氧生物制氢上的应用较少,以及对实际工程指导不够。此外在一些地方还存在空白,例如缺乏厌氧消化动力学与反应热力学的联合模型等。本论文以有机固体废弃物厌氧生物处理为研究对象,针对固体废弃物厌氧消化过程、非结构化模型与结构化模型在水解过程中的应用比较、厌氧共消化模型的建立、厌氧消化模型与热力学的结合等进行研究,其主要研究内容和结果如下:1考察了不同接种物与不同粒径对秸秆厌氧生物制氢过程的影响。结果表明,消化污泥与消化牛粪两个不同接种体系在204 h的累积氢气产量分别为23.337.0 mL/gVS,纤维素微晶在消化污泥与消化牛粪两个接种体系中的溶解度分别为46.6%75.2%X射线衍射结果表明,两种接种物都能部分破坏秸秆的纤维素微晶结构。在相同固体浓度下,累积氢气、乙酸与丁酸产量均随着粒径的升高而降低,但对液相产物的影响不如气相产物的明显。Gompertz方程能够很好的描述累积氢气、乙酸与丁酸产量(R2>0.989),结果进一步表明,主要产物(氢气、乙酸与丁酸)的生成均与纤维素和半纤维素的降解呈正相关(R2>0.855)。2)研究了不同接种物-底物浓度对小球藻厌氧生物制氢的影响,并利用两种不同模型对该过程进行了深入研究。结果表明,氢气产量与延滞时间均随着接种物-底物浓度的降低而升高,挥发性有机酸随着氢气产量的增长而降低。修正的Gompertz方程与修正的ADM1的模拟结果说明,尽管Gompertz方程能够很好的拟合实验结果(R2>0.98),但不同反应体系需要设置不同的模型条件,不具有通用性。而校正后的ADM1能够很好的拟合氢气与挥发性有机酸的浓度,虽然拟合结果不如Gompertz方程,但通用性较好。同时,ADM1的灵敏度分析结果表明,只有四个参数对气相与液相产物具有灵敏性。3)利用AMD1模型模拟并优化了牛粪与蘑菇土厌氧共消化过程在不同水力停留时间下的甲烷产量与pH值变化,在该模型中,牛粪的降解遵循基本的ADM1规则,而蘑菇土被划分为快速水解组分、慢速水解组分与惰性组分进行降解。结果显示,该模型能够合理的描述水力停留时间为122028天稳态条件下的甲烷产量与pH值变化,表明将蘑菇土划分为上述三部分是合理的。进一步的,利用该模型研究了水力停留时间与底物比例对甲烷产率与pH值变化的联合影响,并对牛粪与蘑菇土厌氧共消化过程的水力停留时间与底物比例进行了优化。

4)开发了一种精确计算氨基酸酸解过程的化学计量学参数方法,并将该方法应用于蓝藻厌氧消化的模拟中,该模型能够对累积甲烷产量、pH值、乙酸、丙酸、丁酸与戊酸浓度精确模拟,验证了该方法的合理性。灵敏度分析表明,氨基酸酸解的化学计量学参数对输出结果具有较高的灵敏性,模型进一步指出,厌氧消化过程中,长链脂肪酸、戊酸和丁酸氧化的吉布斯自由焓变是正值,而其他组分氧化的吉布斯自由焓变是负值。同时,通过模型还得出,蓝藻厌氧消化过程中,微生物活动与所产甲烷产生的累积热量分别为77.69 kJ185.76 kJ

; With the increasing of energy demand, resources destroy and environmental pollution, much attention has been focusing on anaerobic technology owing to its high organic removal ability and energy generation (hydrogen and methane). However, the design and operation of anaerobic digestion are mainly depended on the experiences of the designers and operators. Hence, the mathematical model on anaerobic digestion is very useful on the guide of anaerobic engineering, reduce dependence of experiences and search the limited factors. In this study, the mathematic models about anaerobic biohydrogen, anaerobic co-digestion, lignocellulose degradation and combination of thermodynamics, were established based on experimental data. The models were used to simulate or predict the effluent of anaerobic reactors and the effects of operating parameters on reactor performance after model calibration and model validation. Main contents and results of the present study are as follows: (1) The effect of different mixed microflora on hydrogen production, volatile fatty acids (VFAs) generation and cellulose solubilisation from anaerobic dark fermentation of wheat stalk were determined. The cumulative hydrogen yields of anaerobic digested activated sludge (AS)-inoculated and anaerobic digested dairy manure (DM)-inoculated system were 23.3 and 37.0 mL/g VS at 204 h, respectively. The extent of cellulose solubilisation approached 46.6% and 75.2% for AS- and DM-inoculated fermentation, respectively. The X-ray diffraction (XRD) showed that the crystallinities of both fermented stalks were partly disrupted by the mixed microflora, and DM-inoculated fermentation had more disruption than AS-inoculated one. The results also demonstrated that all the cumulative productions of hydrogen, acetate and butyrate decreased with the particle size increasing from 1 mm to 10 mm at a constant TS value of 2%, 5% and 8%, respectively. However, this difference for aqueous products was not very obvious compared with hydrogen. A modified Gompertz equation was able to adequately describe the cumulative production of hydrogen, acetate and butyrate (R2 higher than 0.989). The results also indicated that the formation of the main products were all associated with the degradation of cellulose and hemicellulose (R2 higher than 0.855).(2) The influences of inoculum-substrate ratio (ISR) on hydrogen and VFAs were evaluated during the anaerobic fermentation of Chlorella sp. in batch tests at 35°C. The results indicated that the hydrogen concentration and lag time increased with the decrease of ISR, and the maximum hydrogen production of 7.13 mL/gVS and hydrogen content of 45.3% were obtained at ISR 0.3. On the other hand, VFAs concentrations increased with the increase of hydrogen. The results were modeled using the Gompertz equation and a model based on Anaerobic Digestion Model (ADM1). Although the quality of fit between the measured and fitted hydrogen evolution by the Gompertz equation was high in all the results with R2 higher than 0.98, each system required a different set of model parameters, negating its utility as a general approach to predict hydrogen evolution. On the other hand, the ADM1 with predefined parameters was able to predict cumulative hydrogen production as well as VFAs production, albeit at a slightly lower quality of fit. Sensitivity analysis of the validated model revealed that hydrogen production was sensitive to only four parameters in the ADM1.(3) A dynamic mathematical model, based on the approach proposed by ADM1, was used to predict the methane production and pH value during anaerobic co-digestion of dairy manure (DM) and spent mushroom substrate (SMS) under different hydraulic retention times (HRT). In this model the DM degradation was modeled according to the ADM1, while the SMS was divided into inert part as well as biodegradation parts of slowly hydrolysable fraction (SHF) and readily hydrolysable fraction (RHF). The data from lab-scale experiment was used to calibrate and validate this model. The simulated results indicated that the modified ADM1 was able to predict reasonably well the steady-state results of methane production and pH value observed at HRT of 12, 20 and 28 days. The results also indicated that the model suitability to assess the combined effects of HRT and substrate ratio on the methane production and pH value.(4) In order to facilitate the application of ADM1, an approach for a detailed calculation of stoichiometric coefficients for amino acids acidogenesis during the anaerobic digestion of blue algae is presented. The simulation results obtained support the approach by good predictions of the dynamic behavior of cumulative methane production, pH values as well as the concentrations of acetate, propionate, butyrate and valerate. The sensitivity analysis showed that the stoichiometric coefficients for amino acids acidogenesis had high sensitivities to the components. The model further indicated that the Gibbs free energies from the uptake of long-chain fatty acids (LCFA), valerate and buryrate were positive through the digestion, while the free energies for other components were negative. During the digestion, the cumulative heats productions from microbial activities and methane were 77.69 kJ and 185.76 kJ, respectively.